Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6662,278
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8381,764
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8341,761
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4741,537
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9108,022
AzulArgentina 13,1598,177
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6198,463
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1537,552
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4997,767
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3867,697
AmberleyAustralia 14,2328,844
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,086675
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,335830
AimoresBrazil 10,5176,535
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7496,058
AltamiraBrazil 10,0706,257
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,8106,717
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0346,856
ApodiBrazil 9,1535,688
AracajuBrazil 9,5275,920
AracuaiBrazil 10,3796,450
AragarcasBrazil 11,0676,877
AraxaBrazil 10,9536,807
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3245,794
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3355,801
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3005,779
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3954,595
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5964,099
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1643,209
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1335,054
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3875,212
AbecheChad 3,7292,317
AntofagastaChile 13,0418,104
AricaChile 12,6617,867
AltaiChina 3,9752,470
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7247,286
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6487,238
AraucaColombia 10,6956,646
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,6746,011
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,6135,974
AzuaDominican Republic 9,7676,069
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,6111,001
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7061,060
AswanEgypt 2,3541,463
AsyutEgypt 2,0381,267
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4877,138
AsmaraEritrea 3,3252,066
AssabEritrea 3,6222,251
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0222,499
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,1631,344
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0629,981
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1346,297
AccraGhana 5,5723,463
AlexandroupolisGreece 899559
AthensGreece 1,246774
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,264786
AasiaatGreenland 5,3553,327
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7982,981
AputiteqGreenland 4,5422,822
AkureyriIceland 3,9052,427
AgraIndia 4,2522,642
AhmedabadIndia 4,1552,582
AkolaIndia 4,6622,897
AllahabadIndia 4,6572,894
AmritsarIndia 3,7072,303
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5176,536
AbadanIran 1,9801,230
ArakIran 1,7301,075
AlbengaItaly 2,1531,338
AlgheroItaly 2,2521,399
AmendolaItaly 1,6341,016
AnconaItaly 1,7411,082
ArezzoItaly 1,8761,166
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8343,626
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7903,598
AbashiriJapan 7,8854,900
AburatsuJapan 8,0184,982
AikawaJapan 7,9864,963
AjiroJapan 8,2725,140
AkitaJapan 7,9734,954
AkuneJapan 7,8994,908
AomoriJapan 7,9284,927
AsahikawaJapan 7,7964,845
AsosanJapan 7,8964,907
AmmanJordan 1,452902
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,2862,042
AinaziLatvia 1,6141,003
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7514,195
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8304,244
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2034,476
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5334,060
AtarMauritania 5,1833,221
AgalegaMauritius 6,5204,052
AcapulcoMexico 11,7877,325
AayanbulagMongolia 4,7212,934
AltaiMongolia 4,6082,864
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0773,155
AgadirMorocco 4,2122,617
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,3371,452
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,45910,227
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,59910,315
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,65510,350
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,54810,283
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,59310,311
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,53410,275
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,52310,268
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,52310,268
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,52310,268
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,52310,268
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,3847,074
AgadezNiger 4,0302,504
AsuncionParaguay 12,1887,574
ArequipaPeru 12,6067,834
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2875,150
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,43910,837
AradRomania 1,100684
AjanRussia 6,6474,131
AldanRussia 5,8753,651
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,137707
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2522,021
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2444,501
AnadyrRussia 7,3704,580
ArkhangelskRussia 2,1881,359
ArmavirRussia 451280
AstrakhanRussia 988614
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7029,757
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,4542,146
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1231,940
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0431,891
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2662,029
Abu HamedSudan 2,8421,766
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5942,233
AqiqSudan 2,9911,859
ArbaatSudan 2,8061,744
AromaSudan 3,2482,018
AtbaraSudan 3,0421,890
Abu KamalSyria 1,271790
AleppoSyria 996619
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1454,440
AtakpameTogo 5,3103,300
AdanaTurkey 895556
AfyonTurkey 805501
AnkaraTurkey 601374
AntalyaTurkey 988614
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,0451,271
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,9011,803
AberporthUk 3,0011,865
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9661,843
Aj-PetriUkraine 12376
Askanija NovaUkraine 196122
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8731,785
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,8631,779
ArtigasUruguay 12,4787,754
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5955,962
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9765,578
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5845,955
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2826,389
Ada, MnUsa 8,7735,452
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6225,358
Aiken, ScUsa 9,2025,718
Akron, OhUsa 8,5785,331
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0566,249
Albany, GaUsa 9,4925,898
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0014,972
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9305,549
Albion, NeUsa 9,2885,772
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3256,416
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0635,632
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0985,654
Algona, IaUsa 9,0195,604
Alice, TxUsa 10,6236,601
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2635,135
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4805,891
Alma, MiUsa 8,5875,336
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3375,181
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6626,626
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1016,277
Amherst, MaUsa 8,0144,980
Amite, LaUsa 9,9736,198
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1975,094
Anderson, InUsa 8,9015,531
Anderson, ScUsa 9,1735,700
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2995,157
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6225,358
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8205,481
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,7516,060
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,8066,094
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,1105,661
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5195,294
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6746,011
Atchison, KsUsa 9,3905,835
Athens, GaUsa 9,2825,768
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,3715,824
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,3105,164
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4145,229
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3895,835
Augusta, GaUsa 9,2545,751
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2965,777
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8265,484
Austin, TxUsa 10,3896,456
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,3091,435
AndizanUzbekistan 3,0201,877
AcariguaVenezuela 10,3806,450
AdenYemen 3,6952,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -