Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9651,843
BustAfghanistan 2,9171,813
BatnaAlgeria 2,6511,647
BecharAlgeria 3,5732,220
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6931,673
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6572,272
BiskraAlgeria 2,7531,711
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1511,958
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5699,054
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4628,987
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4808,998
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7788,562
ByrdAntarctica 15,9999,942
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4558,361
BarilocheArgentina 14,2458,852
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9168,026
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8658,616
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2498,854
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1686,940
BrestBelarus 1,164723
BrusselsBelgium 2,3801,479
Belize CityBelize 11,0356,857
BeninBenin 5,3533,326
BohiconBenin 5,2943,290
BermudaBermuda 8,2375,118
BageBrazil 12,3717,687
BambuiBrazil 10,9176,784
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8546,745
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4015,842
BarcelosBrazil 10,7366,672
BarraBrazil 9,9976,212
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7116,035
BarreirasBrazil 10,2216,351
BelémBrazil 9,6395,990
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7616,687
BelterraBrazil 10,2416,364
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9106,158
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9107,401
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1916,333
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7316,668
BrevesBrazil 9,8166,100
BurgasBulgaria 694431
BurundiBurundi 5,4103,362
BatouriCameroon 4,9523,078
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4134,607
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2825,768
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1434,439
Banff, AbCanada 8,9575,566
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9714,954
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2823,904
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9805,580
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3455,186
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9435,557
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9444,936
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9785,579
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6105,350
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6595,381
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8223,618
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2265,733
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6844,153
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8215,481
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0274,366
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8072,987
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0472,515
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5379,034
BeijingChina 6,3743,961
BarranquillaColombia 10,6826,638
Benito SalasColombia 11,3737,067
BogotáColombia 11,1456,925
BrnoCzech Republic 1,483922
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7192,933
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2313,251
BaniDominican Republic 9,7526,060
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,8136,098
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,6636,005
BahariyaEgypt 1,9431,208
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8141,127
BiarritzFrance 2,9201,815
BordeauxFrance 2,8161,750
BrestFrance 3,0221,878
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,76810,420
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,76510,418
BitamGabon 5,3183,305
BanjulGambia 6,0033,730
BerlinGermany 1,8081,123
BrockenGermany 1,9651,221
BokeGuinea 6,0793,777
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0583,764
BudapestHungary 1,286799
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,272790
BangaloreIndia 5,3393,318
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8883,038
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3553,328
BikanerIndia 3,8332,382
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4425,868
BabolsarIran 1,7161,066
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7181,689
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,443897
Bandar LengehIran 2,6901,671
BirjandIran 2,4501,522
BushehrIran 2,2431,394
BaghdadIraq 1,516942
BasraIraq 1,9381,204
BelmulletIreland 3,3602,088
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,2232,003
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,569975
BergamoItaly 2,0001,243
BolognaItaly 1,8951,178
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8661,160
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7081,062
BrindisiItaly 1,498931
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5063,422
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6813,530
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,0361,887
BeirutLebanon 1,247775
BenghaziLibya 1,9431,208
BirzaiLithuania 1,446898
BitolaMacedonia 1,220758
BlantyreMalawi 6,7524,196
BvumbweMalawi 6,7774,212
BintuluMalaysia 8,7875,460
BamakoMali 5,4513,387
Bko-SMali 5,4553,390
BougounMali 5,5193,430
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7232,935
BaitagMongolia 4,2742,656
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3612,710
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1833,221
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7763,589
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7653,583
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9353,067
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6413,505
BulganMongolia 5,0193,119
BhamawMyanmar 5,9473,696
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,51210,261
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,53010,272
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,66810,358
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,72410,392
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,2236,974
BilmaNiger 3,5912,232
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4852,787
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3742,097
BergenNorway 2,6101,622
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6081,621
BjornoyaNorway 3,3762,098
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7621,717
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6711,660
BadinPakistan 3,7642,339
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6932,295
BalakotPakistan 3,4202,125
BarkhanPakistan 3,4312,132
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,1876,951
BascoPhilippines 8,1555,068
BialystokPoland 1,261783
BejaPortugal 3,6392,261
BragancaPortugal 3,3822,102
BistritaRomania 870541
BucharestRomania 736458
BajkitRussia 4,2522,642
BarabinskRussia 3,2031,991
BarnaulRussia 3,5442,202
BerezovoRussia 2,7941,736
BiserRussia 2,1821,356
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4664,018
BogdarinRussia 5,4183,367
BogucanyRussia 4,3482,702
BomnakRussia 6,2763,900
BorRussia 3,9172,434
BorzjaRussia 5,7913,599
BratskRussia 4,6452,887
BelgradeSerbia 1,173729
BoSierra Leone 6,1143,799
BontheSierra Leone 6,2013,853
BratislavaSlovakia 1,433891
BerberaSomalia 3,9562,459
BusanSouth Korea 7,5924,718
BadajozSpain 3,5162,185
BarcelonaSpain 2,7141,687
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,1201,939
BabanusaSudan 3,8162,371
BaselSwitzerland 2,1431,331
BernSwitzerland 2,1531,338
BangkokThailand 6,9904,344
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9794,337
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6014,102
BizerteTunisia 2,2981,428
BalikesirTurkey 859534
BursaTurkey 747464
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,3731,474
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1681,969
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,1151,936
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,1161,936
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,8071,744
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,8151,749
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6951,675
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7056,652
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3606,438
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4555,254
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0434,377
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0444,378
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6485,995
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0346,235
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5445,931
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8275,485
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8974,907
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5726,570
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0195,604
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5086,530
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1475,062
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8004,847
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5534,694
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8914,903
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5515,314
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3115,786
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1685,076
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,5105,910
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4826,513
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9425,557
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8345,489
Blackville, ScUsa 9,2145,726
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3465,808
Blakely, GaUsa 9,6385,989
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1165,043
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4886,517
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7706,071
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5125,911
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1835,085
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8704,891
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6075,348
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1655,695
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2455,745
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3366,423
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0885,026
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6305,984
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,0135,601
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1965,093
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8385,492
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4685,884
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,8306,108
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7916,706
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3425,805
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7706,693
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6745,390
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6715,388
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2615,133
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0436,241
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8875,522
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0885,647
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8294,865
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8426,116
BajsunUzbekistan 2,7321,698
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9916,208
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,3456,428
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2664,515
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2814,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -