Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,8501,771
ChlefAlgeria 3,0101,871
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5971,614
CeresArgentina 12,8457,982
ChamicalArgentina 13,2048,205
ChepesArgentina 13,2948,261
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2448,851
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6537,863
CórdobaArgentina 13,1148,149
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1178,151
CorrientesArgentina 12,4337,726
CairnsAustralia 12,9158,026
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4478,978
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0806,886
CedunaAustralia 13,0738,124
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6448,478
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7847,944
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9508,669
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4947,764
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4418,974
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7277,909
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6633,519
CharnocksBarbados 9,3595,816
CotonouBenin 5,3533,326
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6306,605
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8676,753
CabroboBrazil 9,5015,904
CaceresBrazil 11,4997,146
CaetiteBrazil 10,1946,335
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1375,678
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5997,208
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7037,272
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1036,899
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4575,877
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0546,248
CaparaoBrazil 10,6586,623
CapinopolisBrazil 11,0816,886
CaratingaBrazil 10,6216,600
CaravelasBrazil 10,2446,366
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3006,401
CarolinaBrazil 10,0276,231
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5847,199
CataguasesBrazil 10,7886,704
CatalaoBrazil 10,9216,786
CatanduvaBrazil 11,2276,976
CaxiasBrazil 9,5135,912
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0037,458
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9735,576
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8426,737
ChapecoBrazil 11,9527,427
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,1106,904
CipoBrazil 9,6495,996
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2406,363
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6536,620
CordeiroBrazil 10,8156,721
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3086,406
CorumbaBrazil 11,7167,280
CoximBrazil 11,4627,122
CrateusBrazil 9,3315,799
CuiabaBrazil 11,3397,046
CuritibaBrazil 11,5797,195
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9275,547
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9164,297
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2895,772
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7753,589
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8813,655
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4394,001
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1044,415
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2475,746
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1545,689
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2773,901
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2045,720
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5074,665
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1794,461
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,1154,421
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,1114,419
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2515,748
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1984,473
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0674,392
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3974,596
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6724,146
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5814,711
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1234,426
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8263,621
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4915,276
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9354,931
Comox, BcCanada 9,3085,784
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3774,584
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7524,196
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7615,444
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1275,672
ChicoChile 14,5719,054
ChillanChile 14,0418,725
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1298,780
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,3088,270
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6199,085
Curico-General FreireChile 13,8798,625
ChangchunChina 6,7404,188
ChangduChina 5,4833,407
ChangshaChina 6,8894,281
ChengduChina 6,0443,756
ChongqingChina 6,3213,928
Camilo DazaColombia 10,7586,685
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6191,006
CamagueyCuba 10,0216,227
CasablancaCuba 10,1616,314
ChebCzech Republic 1,8061,122
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9921,238
CabreraDominican Republic 9,6095,971
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,7276,045
CotuiDominican Republic 9,6686,008
CanarEcuador 12,0987,518
CairoEgypt 1,6951,053
CaenFrance 2,7251,693
ChateaurouxFrance 2,5911,610
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4515,873
CocobeachGabon 5,5113,425
CologneGermany 2,1991,367
ChiosGreece 1,065662
CorfuGreece 1,404872
ConakryGuinea 6,1063,795
CatacamasHonduras 11,1166,907
CholutecaHonduras 11,3357,044
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5183,429
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4493,386
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4493,386
ChahbaharIran 3,1511,958
ClaremorrisIreland 3,2942,047
ClonesIreland 3,1771,974
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,2582,025
CorkIreland 3,2702,032
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,2702,032
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2531,400
CameriItaly 2,0811,293
CampobassoItaly 1,7161,066
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1701,349
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2241,382
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2771,415
Cape MeleItaly 2,1521,337
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7341,077
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8891,174
CerviaItaly 1,8231,133
CiampinoItaly 1,8691,162
Cimone MountainItaly 1,9491,211
Cisa PassItaly 2,0031,245
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9211,193
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8041,121
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9321,201
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6501,025
ChibaJapan 8,2935,153
ChichibuJapan 8,1975,094
ChichijimaJapan 9,1115,662
ChoshiJapan 8,3305,177
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,200746
ChilekaMalawi 6,7524,196
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5654,079
ChitipaMalawi 6,0903,784
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9416,799
ComitanMexico 11,3887,077
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4247,099
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7863,595
ChoirMongolia 5,4453,384
CasablancaMorocco 3,8662,402
ChindeMozambique 7,0754,396
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4043,980
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,22710,084
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,70010,377
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,56110,291
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,64810,345
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,64610,344
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,55810,289
CondegaNicaragua 11,2817,010
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7594,200
ChejuNorth Korea 7,5324,680
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3044,539
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4414,624
ChhorPakistan 3,7582,335
ChitralPakistan 3,2182,000
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,9807,445
ConcepcionParaguay 12,0367,479
CajamarcaPeru 12,4327,725
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3107,649
ChiclayoPeru 12,5077,772
ChimbotePeru 12,5957,826
CuzcoPeru 12,4237,720
CzestochowaPoland 1,369851
CoimbraPortugal 3,5782,224
CalafatRomania 993617
CeahlauRomania 761473
ClujRomania 933580
ConstantaRomania 541336
CraiovaRomania 913568
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6482,889
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3902,106
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7913,599
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0224,363
Cape UelenRussia 7,4644,638
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3344,557
CaraRussia 5,5793,467
Cerdyn’Russia 2,2041,369
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4764,024
ChitaRussia 5,5133,426
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5193,429
CokurdahRussia 6,0843,781
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9423,692
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9465,559
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9794,337
CaceresSpain 3,4502,144
CadizSpain 3,5922,232
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2822,040
CordobaSpain 3,4102,119
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0223,742
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9464,316
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1974,472
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4844,029
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4674,019
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,0524,382
ChumphonThailand 7,1364,434
CanakkaleTurkey 914568
CorumTurkey 500311
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,4081,496
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,6741,662
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,9221,816
CernovcyUkraine 812505
ChernigovUkraine 778483
CarrascoUruguay 12,7577,927
ColoniaUruguay 12,8567,989
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,3935,837
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3335,800
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4315,239
Camden, ScUsa 9,1435,682
Canton, NyUsa 7,8904,903
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1505,686
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,7095,412
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3554,571
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1635,694
Casper, WyUsa 9,5315,923
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5655,944
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4505,251
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8565,503
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9735,576
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,1775,703
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,1795,704
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8045,471
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,0355,615
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,6455,372
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8365,491
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2945,776
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7794,834
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8264,863
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,0185,604
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7466,056
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6465,994
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8335,489
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8225,482
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2946,397
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6025,345
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5695,946
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9135,539
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8975,528
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7735,452
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2505,748
Clark, SdUsa 9,0035,594
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7016,028
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2195,729
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0436,241
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5595,319
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9245,545
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7405,431
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6745,390
College Park, MdUsa 8,4875,274
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8736,135
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3215,792
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,1545,688
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9615,568
Columbus, InUsa 8,9895,586
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6245,981
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7355,428
Conception, MoUsa 9,3445,806
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5065,907
Conway, ArUsa 9,6616,004
Conway, ScUsa 9,0245,608
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0505,002
Corning, ArUsa 9,5185,915
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8574,883
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6196,599
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1576,312
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1515,065
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8326,110
Covington, LaUsa 9,9216,165
Covington, TnUsa 9,4675,883
Crete, NeUsa 9,3405,804
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2965,777
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,9591,218
CimbajUzbekistan 1,9591,218
CaracasVenezuela 10,1276,293
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,0616,252
CoroVenezuela 10,2636,377
ChipataZambia 6,5204,052
ChomaZambia 6,9314,307
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2594,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -