Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2822,039
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9501,833
DavisAntarctica 13,1148,149
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8997,394
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4117,091
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,8445,496
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2088,829
DhakaBangladesh 5,4683,398
D’UccleBelgium 2,3801,479
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6036,589
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2767,007
DouradosBrazil 11,7497,301
DoualaCameroon 5,2013,232
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5204,052
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5005,282
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5785,330
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4335,240
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5734,085
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0213,742
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4504,630
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3375,181
DuianChina 5,2443,259
DubrovnikCroatia 1,408875
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7962,359
DajabonDominican Republic 9,7416,053
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,8296,108
DabaaEgypt 1,6701,038
DakhlaEgypt 2,2471,396
DijonFrance 2,3321,449
DresdenGermany 1,7351,078
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2702,653
DebrecenHungary 1,093679
DalatangiIceland 3,6922,294
DaltonganjIndia 4,9383,068
DarbhangaIndia 4,9303,063
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5483,447
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,5543,451
DumkaIndia 5,1683,212
DwarkaIndia 3,9602,461
DezfulIran 1,8111,125
DublinIreland 3,1141,935
DecimomannuItaly 2,2551,401
DobbiacoItaly 1,7961,116
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,7553,576
Deir-AllaJordan 1,425886
DagorettiKenya 5,1543,203
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,358844
DedzaMalawi 6,6004,102
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,3223,307
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7003,542
DaweiMyanmar 6,7794,213
De BiltNetherlands 2,3371,452
De KooyNetherlands 2,3771,477
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3801,479
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,79110,434
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,60610,319
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,40610,195
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,53810,277
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,56010,291
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4281,509
DalbandinPakistan 3,1151,935
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3912,107
DirPakistan 3,2562,023
DroshPakistan 3,2302,007
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3615,196
DohaQatar 2,6361,638
DorohoiRomania 762473
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8802,411
DudinkaRussia 3,8882,416
DzardzanRussia 5,3683,336
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,4691,534
DakarSenegal 5,9693,709
DaruSierra Leone 6,0473,758
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3525,190
DamazinSudan 3,6992,298
DongolaSudan 2,9121,809
DamascusSyria 1,296805
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,295805
Deir EzzorSyria 1,153717
DusanbeTajikistan 2,8341,761
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7843,594
DjerbaTunisia 2,4551,526
DiyarbakirTurkey 890553
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,0171,875
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,9991,864
DnepropetrovskUkraine 398247
DonetskUkraine 383238
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8351,762
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,2705,760
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,6885,399
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1056,279
Danville, IlUsa 9,0045,595
Darlington, ScUsa 9,0385,617
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3905,835
David City, NeUsa 9,3215,792
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8135,476
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5265,920
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,6966,025
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5356,547
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0545,626
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6346,608
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7415,432
Delphine, InUsa 8,8645,508
Denton, MdUsa 8,4315,239
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7856,081
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1395,679
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1516,308
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7435,433
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5675,324
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3225,793
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5315,923
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9245,545
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7806,077
Dover, DeUsa 8,4315,239
Dover, TnUsa 9,3615,817
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2426,364
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9215,544
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5865,335
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2345,738
Durham, NhUsa 7,8194,859
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1613,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -