Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,2472,018
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7561,712
EsquelArgentina 14,3438,913
EzeizaArgentina 12,9368,038
East SaleAustralia 14,4558,982
Esperance (po)Australia 12,3407,668
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3417,669
EssendonAustralia 14,2668,865
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,9716,817
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,1987,580
EspinosaBrazil 10,2826,390
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9384,933
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6885,399
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6495,375
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6605,381
Edson, AbCanada 8,7295,424
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1885,710
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5734,706
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7855,459
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0165,603
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6423,506
ErlianChina 5,8543,638
El CaranoColombia 11,2456,988
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,8261,135
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,8016,090
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,6195,977
El ArishEgypt 1,558968
El TorEgypt 1,8771,166
ErfurtGermany 1,9221,195
EssenGermany 2,2051,370
EsfahanIran 1,9771,229
EilatIsrael 1,7221,070
EsashiJapan 7,8094,853
EldoretKenya 4,9503,076
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,8823,034
EssaouiraMorocco 4,1572,583
EeldeNetherlands 2,2631,406
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,79310,436
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,61510,325
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3947,081
EnuguNigeria 5,0623,145
EncarnacionParaguay 12,2087,586
EvoraPortugal 3,6152,246
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8374,249
EkimcanRussia 6,5994,101
Elat’MaRussia 1,192741
ElistaRussia 698434
ErbogacenRussia 4,8703,026
EssejRussia 4,5122,804
Ed DueimSudan 3,4632,152
El FasherSudan 3,6202,250
El GeneinaSudan 3,7152,309
El ObeidSudan 3,5772,223
El ShowakSudan 3,4072,117
En NahudSudan 3,6552,271
EdirneTurkey 805500
ErzincanTurkey 683425
ErzurumTurkey 737458
EskisehirTurkey 705438
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,7611,094
EntebbeUganda 5,0103,113
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,9511,834
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,9301,821
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4005,220
Eastman, GaUsa 9,4335,862
Eastport, MeUsa 7,4404,623
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1675,697
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6245,980
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6406,612
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6625,383
Elko, NvUsa 10,0456,242
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5745,949
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2245,111
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1776,324
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7754,832
Erie, PaUsa 8,4125,227
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,4835,893
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8796,139
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6195,977
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2566,373
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9875,585
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8516,122
Evansville, InUsa 9,1535,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -