Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,0471,893
FarahAfghanistan 2,7001,678
FormosaArgentina 12,3027,644
ForrestAustralia 12,5717,812
FrancistownBotswana 7,4104,605
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6025,345
FloraniaBrazil 9,1165,665
FlorestaBrazil 9,4505,873
FlorianoBrazil 9,6395,990
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,6947,267
FormosaBrazil 10,6666,628
FortalezaBrazil 9,0615,630
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,9817,445
FrancaBrazil 11,0686,878
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2095,101
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0705,015
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2885,150
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2905,151
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9485,561
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9574,944
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9624,948
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5355,304
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2195,107
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3454,564
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3424,562
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2263,869
FayaChad 3,3622,089
FamagustaCyprus 1,110690
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2201,379
FarafraEgypt 2,1041,308
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6193,492
FichtelbergGermany 1,7731,102
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,0711,287
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,229764
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4713,400
FaranahGuinea 5,8643,644
FalconaraItaly 1,7541,090
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,9181,192
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6501,025
FonniItaly 2,1981,366
FrontoneItaly 1,8061,122
FrosinoneItaly 1,8191,131
FukauraJapan 7,8914,903
FukueJapan 7,7544,818
FukuiJapan 8,0064,975
FukuokaJapan 7,7974,845
FukushimaJapan 8,1485,063
FukuyamaJapan 7,9294,927
FushikiJapan 8,0054,974
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,1131,935
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4884,653
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8794,896
FunchalMadeira 4,6472,888
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,3585,815
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6332,258
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5521,586
FaroPortugal 3,6972,298
FerganaRussia 2,9901,858
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1573,826
FalunSweden 2,1641,345
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,5971,614
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7974,845
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4295,860
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1105,661
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9265,547
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7745,453
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6084,728
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7905,462
Farmington, MoUsa 9,2855,770
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0455,621
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9275,548
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,6696,008
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,9405,555
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,5475,932
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,4565,876
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1326,296
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6865,398
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,4976,523
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5265,298
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6895,400
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7126,035
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0195,604
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6966,025
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,8166,100
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5315,922
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7496,058
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7715,451
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1096,282
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8994,909
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,0235,607
Franklin, LaUsa 10,1216,289
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4935,277
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,5715,326
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5826,576
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9085,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -