Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,1471,956
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0901,920
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0521,897
General PicoArgentina 13,3738,310
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8167,964
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7004,785
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,6349,093
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4617,122
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,1647,559
GrazAustria 1,551964
GancaAzerbaijan 1,016631
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,118695
GomelBelarus 881547
GrodnoBelarus 1,255780
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3205,792
GoianiaBrazil 10,9006,773
GoiasBrazil 10,9086,779
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5296,543
GrajauBrazil 9,8276,106
GuairaBrazil 11,8467,361
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1335,675
GuaratingaBrazil 10,1856,329
GarouaCameroon 4,4952,793
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,4203,989
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8194,859
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3835,831
Golden, BcCanada 8,9795,580
Goose, NfCanada 6,4884,032
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2175,106
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6125,352
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3114,543
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,9614,325
GanzhouChina 7,2234,488
GuangzhouChina 7,2964,534
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,6385,989
GuayaquilEcuador 12,1377,542
GonderEthiopia 3,6192,249
GourdonFrance 2,6591,652
GrenobleFrance 2,3141,438
GeisenheimGermany 2,1191,317
GorlitzGermany 1,6561,029
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5382,198
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4377,107
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7496,058
GoaIndia 4,8653,023
GuwahatiIndia 5,3793,342
GelaItaly 1,9741,227
GenoaItaly 2,0891,298
GhediItaly 1,9581,217
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,572977
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7811,107
GrossetoItaly 1,9581,217
GrottaglieItaly 1,547962
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,1421,331
GuidoniaItaly 1,8511,150
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,8823,655
GifuJapan 8,0925,028
GaoMali 4,5962,856
GuamMariana Islands 10,4136,470
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5977,207
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4627,123
GuaymasMexico 11,2136,968
GaluutMongolia 4,8713,027
GemertNetherlands 2,2951,426
GisborneNew Zealand 16,86710,481
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,86810,482
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,42710,208
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,69810,377
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,49610,251
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,79510,437
GayaNiger 4,7702,964
GardermoenNorway 2,3271,446
GeiloNorway 2,4791,540
GdanskPoland 1,586985
GalatiRomania 577359
Gor’KijRussia 1,377855
GorznyjRussia 847527
GridinoRussia 2,3211,442
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,4122,742
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,9538,049
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,6371,639
GijonSpain 3,2342,009
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8292,379
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4472,142
GoteborgSweden 2,1301,324
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,1401,330
GothenburgSweden 2,1301,323
GunnarnSweden 2,4701,535
GenevaSwitzerland 2,2661,408
GabesTunisia 2,4841,544
GafsaTunisia 2,5441,581
GiresunTurkey 519322
GoztepeTurkey 684425
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,8471,148
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,8111,126
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,0111,871
GeniceskUkraine 13483
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,6305,984
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7654,825
Galva, IlUsa 9,0015,593
Galveston, TxUsa 10,3356,422
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3835,831
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3835,831
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0085,597
Glenville, WvUsa 8,7135,415
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0084,976
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0616,252
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,8475,498
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6976,026
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4685,884
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6795,393
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,1216,289
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4025,842
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9866,206
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6235,359
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1026,278
Gravette, ArUsa 9,6525,998
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2285,734
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6095,350
Greenfield, InUsa 8,9015,531
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,6305,984
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,9035,532
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1655,695
Greenville, MsUsa 9,7926,085
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8485,498
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4935,277
Greenville, TxUsa 10,0416,240
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,1375,678
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,1945,713
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,1665,696
Groton, CtUsa 8,0344,993
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0975,031
GuanareVenezuela 10,4616,501
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,6866,641
GuiriaVenezuela 9,7736,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -