Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,5771,601
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9271,819
HuamboAngola 6,7284,181
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6047,211
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7389,159
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7289,152
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0898,134
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2193,243
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2335,116
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2534,507
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2334,495
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3085,162
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4864,031
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5625,320
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9584,945
Hope, BcCanada 9,2815,768
HaikouChina 7,2794,523
HailarChina 6,0533,761
HamiChina 4,5612,834
HetanChina 3,7862,352
HavanaCuba 10,1806,326
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,6365,988
HigueyDominican Republic 9,6085,970
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,8116,097
HelwanEgypt 1,7241,071
HurguadaEgypt 1,9941,239
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,2772,036
HelsinkiFinland 1,8281,136
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8341,140
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,99710,562
HamburgGermany 2,0581,279
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0581,279
HannoverGermany 2,0441,270
HelgolandGermany 2,2081,372
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,8851,172
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,381858
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4533,389
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7387,915
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5117,775
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7452,327
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0273,124
HaifaIsrael 1,359844
HaboroJapan 7,7114,792
HachijojimaJapan 8,4675,262
HachinoheJapan 7,9974,969
HagiJapan 7,8074,851
HakodateJapan 7,8514,878
HamadaJapan 7,8154,857
HamamatsuJapan 8,2045,098
HikoneJapan 8,0675,013
HimejiJapan 7,9964,969
HiradoJapan 7,7554,819
HirooJapan 7,9644,949
HiroshimaJapan 7,8804,897
HitaJapan 7,8554,881
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9244,924
HunLibya 2,4581,527
HomboriMali 4,7862,974
HomalinMyanmar 5,7263,558
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,5344,060
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,62810,333
HighbankNew Zealand 16,57910,302
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,49010,247
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,42610,207
HororataNew Zealand 16,59710,314
HyderabadPakistan 3,6712,281
HuanucoPeru 12,4737,751
HelPoland 1,588987
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0314,369
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8201,752
HatangaRussia 4,5282,813
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8261,756
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9464,938
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0281,260
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,351839
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4288,344
HaejuSouth Korea 7,1564,447
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0904,406
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1773,838
HalaibSudan 2,5401,578
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3042,053
HudeibaSudan 3,0571,900
HaparandaSweden 2,4091,497
HarnosandSweden 2,2501,398
HamaSyria 1,109689
HassakahSyria 1,050653
Hua HinThailand 7,0324,370
HakkariTurkey 1,085674
Hull, EnglandUk 2,7221,691
HersonUkraine 282175
Hmel’NickijUkraine 800497
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4326,483
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8004,847
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2345,738
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3815,208
Hart, MiUsa 8,5505,313
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,0014,972
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1985,715
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,4365,864
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3945,838
Hays, KsUsa 9,6185,977
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4636,502
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4795,890
Helena, MtUsa 9,3375,802
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2175,106
Henderson, NcUsa 8,7965,466
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,1165,665
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0436,241
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5735,949
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,6075,970
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0435,620
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2915,152
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1445,682
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6745,390
Holly, CoUsa 9,8436,117
Homer, AkUsa 8,3605,195
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9455,559
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2575,752
Horton, KsUsa 9,4005,841
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3945,838
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7455,434
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4535,253
Houma, LaUsa 10,0886,269
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3016,401
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8575,504
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,4155,850
Huron, SdUsa 9,0705,636
HanoiVietnam 6,8594,262
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,6924,780
HarareZimbabwe 7,0134,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -