Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9541,835
In SalahAlgeria 3,5172,186
InnsbruckAustria 1,8601,156
IbiriteBrazil 10,7776,697
IguatuBrazil 9,3245,794
IlheusBrazil 9,9926,209
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8876,144
IndaialBrazil 11,6897,263
IpameriBrazil 10,9006,774
IraiBrazil 12,0037,459
IreceBrazil 9,9166,162
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9106,158
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5546,558
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4506,494
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5166,535
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7146,658
ItapevaBrazil 11,4387,108
ItirucuBrazil 9,9416,177
ItuacuBrazil 10,0776,262
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6897,264
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9144,296
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9924,345
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3794,585
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2263,869
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9843,719
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,8107,960
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,32510,145
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8159,206
ImbertDominican Republic 9,6525,998
IzobambaEcuador 11,8907,389
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6291,012
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4307,103
IoanninaGreece 1,333828
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2693,274
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1602,585
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4132,742
IranshahrIran 2,9941,861
IstranaItaly 1,8141,127
IidaJapan 8,1525,066
IizukaJapan 7,8144,856
IrakoJapan 8,1735,079
IriomotejimaJapan 7,9944,968
IrozakiJapan 8,2905,152
IshigakijimaJapan 8,0324,991
IshinomakiJapan 8,1465,062
IwamizawaJapan 7,8044,850
IzuharaJapan 7,6774,770
IrbidJordan 1,389863
IfraneMorocco 3,6742,283
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,41310,199
IlorinNigeria 5,0253,123
InchonNorth Korea 7,2584,510
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7932,357
IslamabadPakistan 3,4462,141
IquitosPeru 11,7667,312
IloiloPhilippines 8,9465,559
IasiRomania 643400
IcaRussia 7,5054,664
IlirnejRussia 6,9084,293
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8354,248
IrkutskRussia 4,9323,065
Ivdel’Russia 2,3921,487
IbizaSpain 2,8711,784
IspartaTurkey 904562
IstanbulTurkey 683424
IzmirTurkey 1,001622
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 940584
IzmailUkraine 513319
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5515,935
Independence, KsUsa 9,6726,010
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9144,918
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9385,554
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2045,720
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4805,269
Inverness, FlUsa 9,6335,986
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0295,611
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4715,264
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1795,083
IsokaZambia 6,1393,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -