Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0571,900
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1931,984
JuninArgentina 13,0908,134
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4577,119
JacobinaBrazil 9,8026,091
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0805,642
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0515,625
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7496,680
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,8656,752
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6555,378
JiuquanChina 5,0823,158
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4267,100
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,7056,031
JimaniDominican Republic 9,8566,125
JoensuuFinland 1,9951,240
JokioinenFinland 1,9201,193
JyvskylFinland 2,0291,261
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2713,275
JulianehbGreenland 5,3423,319
JagdalpurIndia 5,1583,205
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0665,634
JerusalemIsrael 1,464910
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,3237,036
JosNigeria 4,6582,895
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7172,309
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7082,304
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4522,145
JhelumPakistan 3,5362,197
JiwaniPakistan 3,2452,017
JuliacaPeru 12,4307,724
JakutskRussia 5,9103,672
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 785488
JenisejskRussia 4,0432,512
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9744,955
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5704,704
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9454,937
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,6181,627
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2001,988
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9484,939
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5612,213
JubaSudan 4,4822,785
JokkmokkSweden 2,5701,597
JönköpingSweden 2,0281,260
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0301,261
JendoubaTunisia 2,4181,503
JerbaTunisia 2,4371,514
JerseyUk 2,8511,772
JaltaUkraine 11471
Jackson, MsUsa 9,8056,093
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4395,866
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,4875,895
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,1045,657
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4895,275
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4805,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -