Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,0891,920
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0301,883
KhostAfghanistan 3,2192,000
KunduzAfghanistan 2,9461,830
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5239,025
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0867,511
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6371,017
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,018633
KandiBenin 4,8713,027
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1185,666
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9144,918
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9154,919
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1745,701
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4075,224
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0414,997
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2664,515
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2254,490
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5864,093
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7844,837
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,3762,098
KashiChina 3,3622,089
KunmingChina 6,3253,931
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8423,630
KhargaEgypt 2,2191,379
KosseirEgypt 2,1041,307
KajaaniFinland 2,1931,363
KuopioFinland 2,0461,272
KuusamoFinland 2,3581,465
KarlsruheGermany 2,0811,293
KasselGermany 2,0331,263
KonstanzGermany 2,0221,256
KumasiGhana 5,5553,452
KalamataGreece 1,426886
KerkiraGreece 1,404872
Kythira IslandGreece 1,424885
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3333,314
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1592,584
KankanGuinea 5,7333,562
KindiaGuinea 6,0123,736
KissidougouGuinea 5,8703,648
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5867,821
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4164,608
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4164,609
KeszthelyHungary 1,414879
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8752,408
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3783,342
KotaIndia 4,2322,630
KozhikodeIndia 5,3653,334
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6646,627
KermanIran 2,4981,553
KermanshahIran 1,554966
Khoram AbadIran 1,6981,055
KilkennyIreland 3,1851,979
KingstonJamaica 10,2366,361
KagoshimaJapan 7,9594,946
KanazawaJapan 7,9934,967
KaruizawaJapan 8,1355,055
KatsuuraJapan 8,3425,184
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2155,105
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7174,796
KobeJapan 8,0434,998
KochiJapan 8,0164,981
KofuJapan 8,1885,088
KumagayaJapan 8,2045,098
KumamotoJapan 7,8764,895
KumejimaJapan 8,0785,020
KureJapan 7,8984,908
KushiroJapan 7,9724,954
KutchanJapan 7,7684,827
KyotoJapan 8,0535,004
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5372,198
KitaleKenya 4,8953,042
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0771,291
KufraLibya 2,5591,590
KaunasLithuania 1,368850
KlaipedaLithuania 1,557967
KybartaiLithuania 1,394867
KarongaMalawi 6,1163,800
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7184,796
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8085,474
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9084,914
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8464,876
KuantanMalaysia 7,9814,960
KuchingMalaysia 8,7135,415
KayesMali 5,5443,445
KeniebaMali 5,6603,517
KidalMali 4,3152,681
KitaMali 5,5163,428
KoutiaMali 5,2973,292
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3757,690
KisinevMoldova 541336
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,0763,775
KhatgalMongolia 4,7252,936
KhovdMongolia 4,2152,619
KhujirtMongolia 5,0473,136
KhutagMongolia 4,9373,068
KenitraMorocco 3,7392,323
KalewaMyanmar 5,7953,601
KathaMyanmar 5,8863,658
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1314,432
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0133,736
KengtungMyanmar 6,3493,945
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7093,548
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1485,063
KathmanduNepal 4,7832,972
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6349,094
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,69010,371
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,74310,404
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,75210,410
KarioiNew Zealand 16,71010,384
KawerauNew Zealand 16,73910,402
KopuaNew Zealand 16,79610,437
KanoNigeria 4,4652,775
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3934,594
KarasjokNorway 2,7731,723
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7121,685
KristiansandNorway 2,3631,468
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6591,652
KhasabOman 2,8001,740
KarachiPakistan 3,6162,247
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6192,249
KhanpurPakistan 3,5902,231
KhuzdarPakistan 3,3542,084
KororPalau 10,1386,300
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,252778
KlodzkoPoland 1,522945
KoszalinPoland 1,7111,063
KrakowPoland 1,294804
KalakanRussia 5,5753,464
KaliningradRussia 1,507937
KamenskoeRussia 7,2864,528
KandalaksaRussia 2,4681,534
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6651,656
KazanRussia 1,536955
KemRussia 2,2151,377
KerchRussia 9156
KhabarovskRussia 7,0274,367
KirenskRussia 4,9723,089
KirovRussia 1,7941,115
KljuciRussia 7,6524,755
KolpasevRussia 3,5042,178
KorfRussia 7,4744,644
KostromaRussia 1,460907
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5033,420
KotlasRussia 1,9471,210
KrasnodarRussia 296184
KrasnojarskRussia 1,9521,213
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0191,255
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1122,555
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0542,519
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,428887
KurganRussia 2,4041,494
KurskRussia 751467
KyraRussia 5,5423,444
KigaliRwanda 5,2523,264
KoldaSenegal 5,9303,685
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9593,703
KosiceSlovakia 1,146712
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2805,145
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2084,479
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0063,732
KadugliSudan 3,8232,376
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9631,841
KassalaSudan 3,2892,044
KhartoumSudan 3,2842,041
KostiSudan 3,5532,208
KalmarSweden 1,8451,147
KaresuandoSweden 2,7051,681
KarlstadSweden 2,1761,352
KristianstadSweden 1,9221,195
KamishliSyria 1,013629
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8884,280
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3214,550
Khon KaenThailand 6,9564,323
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,0534,383
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0144,359
KairouanTunisia 2,3691,472
KahramanmarasTurkey 837520
KarsTurkey 801498
KastamonuTurkey 428266
KayseriTurkey 701435
KonyaTurkey 820510
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,9271,198
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,5191,566
KinlossUk 2,9911,859
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 551343
KievUkraine 697433
KirillovkaUkraine 266165
KirovogradUkraine 457284
KlepininoUkraine 11572
KomissarovkaUkraine 395245
Kovel’Ukraine 1,049652
Krovoj RogUkraine 373231
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6795,393
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2255,732
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3995,841
Keene, NhUsa 7,8784,895
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7095,412
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9836,204
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,0036,216
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6295,984
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4305,238
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8606,127
Kinston, NcUsa 8,8805,518
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0516,246
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1585,691
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5635,321
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4774,646
KabompoZambia 6,6174,112
KabweZambia 6,6514,133
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6454,129
KafirondaZambia 6,4504,008
KaomaZambia 6,7394,187
KasamaZambia 6,1583,827
KasempaZambia 6,5834,091
KawambwaZambia 6,1303,809
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9044,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -