Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,7141,687
LuandaAngola 6,3893,970
LuenaAngola 6,5074,043
La PlataArgentina 12,9018,017
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,5667,809
La RiojaArgentina 13,1778,189
LaboulayeArgentina 13,2418,228
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7849,187
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3707,687
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6509,103
LavertonAustralia 14,2628,863
LearmonthAustralia 10,9016,774
LongreachAustralia 13,2808,252
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2808,252
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9869,313
Low HeadAustralia 14,5929,068
LinzAustria 1,6521,026
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9281,820
LerwickUk 2,9291,820
La PazBolivia 12,3547,677
LavrasBrazil 10,9426,800
LencoisBrazil 9,9826,203
LinharesBrazil 10,4386,486
LondrinaBrazil 11,5657,186
LomBulgaria 972604
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2775,143
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1485,063
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1254,427
Langara, BcCanada 8,9215,543
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9204,921
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0405,618
London, OnCanada 8,3845,210
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1373,813
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9834,961
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1925,712
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8293,001
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,5498,420
LanzhouChina 5,6983,541
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1053,172
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9136,781
LimonCosta Rica 11,3467,051
LarnacaCyprus 1,140708
LimassolCyprus 1,168726
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3553,949
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9163,677
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2611,405
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,6465,994
La VegaDominican Republic 9,6896,021
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,6916,022
LuperonDominican Republic 9,6656,006
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9197,407
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2397,605
LuxorEgypt 2,1661,346
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4487,114
Laucala BayFiji 15,4809,620
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8421,145
Le MansFrance 2,6891,671
LilleFrance 2,4671,533
LyonFrance 2,3651,470
LambarnGabon 5,6593,516
LastourvilleGabon 5,5683,460
LibrevilleGabon 5,5763,465
LeipzigGermany 1,8341,140
LindenbergGermany 1,7461,085
LamiaGreece 1,267787
LarissaGreece 1,221759
LemnosGreece 1,021634
LimnosGreece 1,007626
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,2635,756
LabeGuinea 5,8653,645
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4147,714
La CeibaHonduras 11,1036,900
La MesaHonduras 11,1976,958
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7642,339
LudhianaIndia 3,8392,385
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1931,363
LatinaItaly 1,8531,152
LatronicoItaly 1,6741,040
LecceItaly 1,504935
LodwarKenya 4,6612,896
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6504,132
LiepajaLatvia 1,6181,005
LaukuvaLithuania 1,496930
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,2411,393
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,249776
LabuanMalaysia 8,7955,465
LuqaMalta 2,0341,264
Le LamentinMartinique 9,3555,813
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5667,188
LashioMyanmar 6,0853,781
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,55610,288
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,42610,207
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,60110,316
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,49910,253
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,74210,404
LincolnNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,73810,401
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,73810,401
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,73810,401
LagosNigeria 5,2773,279
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5421,580
LillehammerNorway 2,4111,498
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6712,281
La VictoriaParaguay 11,9907,451
LimaPeru 12,7127,899
LegaspiPhilippines 8,8495,499
LisbonPortugal 3,7052,303
LeninbadRussia 2,8391,764
LevsiRussia 2,5851,606
LungiSierra Leone 6,1573,826
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6251,010
LanzaroteSpain 4,6212,871
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,0161,874
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,0601,280
LuganoSwitzerland 2,0521,275
LatakiaSyria 1,057657
LampangThailand 6,5634,078
LoeiThailand 6,7994,225
Lop BuriThailand 6,9134,296
LomeTogo 5,4363,378
LeemingUk 2,8101,746
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9281,820
London, EnglandUk 2,7091,683
London-GatwickUk 2,7001,678
LynehamUk 2,8251,755
L’VovUkraine 1,010627
LjubasevkaUkraine 502312
LozovajaUkraine 436271
LubnyUkraine 580361
LuckUkraine 968602
LuganskUkraine 491305
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8145,477
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0635,632
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,1026,277
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1756,323
Lake City, FlUsa 9,6075,970
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8914,903
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7786,076
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4835,893
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3406,425
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8815,519
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6205,978
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6245,359
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6626,004
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7416,675
Larned, KsUsa 9,7146,036
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8856,143
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,5226,538
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4895,275
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4375,864
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8194,859
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1075,659
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4355,863
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3905,835
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6495,375
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1385,679
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,0305,611
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3965,839
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7875,460
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4965,901
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6844,775
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3905,835
Lexington, VaUsa 8,7315,426
Libby, MtUsa 9,2495,748
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3435,806
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5475,311
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9085,535
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,6986,026
Llano, TxUsa 10,3866,454
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5905,960
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8506,742
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8286,729
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8456,739
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3536,433
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,7965,466
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0465,622
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6856,018
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3985,840
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0144,980
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2606,376
Luling, TxUsa 10,4456,491
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4735,886
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,7555,441
LivingstoneZambia 7,0554,384
LundaziZambia 6,3773,963
LusakaZambia 6,7584,200
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7474,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -