Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,6651,656
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,8101,746
MilianaAlgeria 2,9361,824
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0974,410
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8089,823
Malarg EArgentina 13,7908,569
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,0768,747
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,0808,128
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,0548,112
MendozaArgentina 13,5678,431
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,5598,425
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,5527,800
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5018,390
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9459,909
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2286,977
MeekatharraAustralia 11,5627,185
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2578,859
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2758,871
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8408,601
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9618,675
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7067,895
MuharraqBahrain 2,4921,549
MinskBelarus 1,135705
MogilevBelarus 1,062660
MaunBotswana 7,3314,555
MacapaBrazil 9,7256,043
MacauBrazil 9,0215,606
MaceioBrazil 9,3245,794
MachadoBrazil 11,0436,863
ManausBrazil 10,6786,636
MarabaBrazil 10,0016,215
MaringaBrazil 11,6247,223
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,1236,291
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2876,392
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6545,999
MonteiroBrazil 9,2795,766
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5006,525
Morada NovaBrazil 9,1515,686
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8616,128
MamfeCameroon 5,0503,138
MarouaCameroon 4,3432,699
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5044,042
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8424,873
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0355,614
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9094,915
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0905,649
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9505,562
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3185,790
Moncton, NbCanada 7,2174,485
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2404,499
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7624,823
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7854,837
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7615,444
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6724,768
Morden, MbCanada 8,6105,350
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1255,049
MoundouChad 4,4602,771
MatecanaColombia 11,2536,993
MoroniComoros 6,3583,951
MosnovCzech Republic 1,396867
MarstalDenmark 2,0711,287
Melville HallDominica 9,3045,782
MichesDominican Republic 9,6025,967
MocaDominican Republic 9,6756,012
MoncionDominican Republic 9,7176,038
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,7156,037
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,6716,010
MilagroEcuador 12,1127,527
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,6811,045
MinyaEgypt 1,9291,199
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2723,276
MassawaEritrea 3,2932,046
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3252,066
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,9661,222
MarseilleFrance 2,3961,489
MontpellierFrance 2,4891,547
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6756,012
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,42710,829
MakokouGabon 5,4173,366
MayumbaGabon 5,9193,678
MitzicGabon 5,4493,386
MkamboGabon 5,3283,311
MoandaGabon 5,6153,489
MouilaGabon 5,7443,569
MagdeburgGermany 1,9091,186
MunichGermany 1,8271,136
MünsterGermany 2,1701,349
MethoniGreece 1,464910
MilosGreece 1,302809
MitiliniGreece 982610
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 982610
MacentaGuinea 5,9073,670
MamouGuinea 5,9303,685
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2206,972
MiskolcHungary 1,169726
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,1613,207
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,2192,622
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5072,800
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3233,308
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,8466,119
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7576,685
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6554,757
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8497,363
MashhadIran 2,2551,401
Malin HeadIreland 3,1901,982
M. CalamitaItaly 2,0111,250
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,591989
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8091,124
MilanItaly 2,0351,265
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,0761,290
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,9611,219
ManIvory Coast 5,8733,650
MaebashiJapan 8,1645,073
MaizuruJapan 7,9934,967
MakurazakiJapan 7,9634,948
MatsueJapan 7,8424,873
MatsumotoJapan 8,1065,037
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9424,935
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4415,245
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1186,288
MishimaJapan 8,2555,130
MitoJapan 8,2555,130
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3725,202
MiyakoJapan 8,0925,029
MiyakojimaJapan 8,0805,021
MiyakonojoJapan 7,9834,961
MiyazakiJapan 7,9914,966
MombetsuJapan 7,8064,851
MoriokaJapan 8,0394,996
MuroranJapan 7,8264,863
MurotomisakiJapan 8,0825,023
MutsuJapan 7,9194,921
Ma’AnJordan 1,6541,028
MafraqJordan 1,411877
MombasaKenya 5,4703,399
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,4583,392
MaseruLesotho 8,3065,161
MonroviaLiberia 6,1643,830
MisratahLibya 2,2511,399
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8404,250
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0694,393
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4824,649
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3194,548
MakhangaMalawi 6,8444,253
MangochiMalawi 6,6124,109
MwmosaMalawi 6,7964,223
MzimbaMalawi 6,3313,934
MzuzuMalawi 6,2823,904
MalaccaMalaysia 8,0304,990
MersingMalaysia 8,1365,056
MiriMalaysia 8,7725,451
MaleMaldives 5,8603,641
MenakaMali 4,4832,786
MoptiMali 5,0193,119
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7507,923
MazatlanMexico 11,4957,143
MeridaMexico 10,8126,719
Mexico CityMexico 11,5047,149
MonterreyMexico 10,9626,812
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5827,197
MaantyMongolia 5,3533,327
MandalgoviMongolia 5,3453,321
MatadMongolia 5,9063,670
MurenMongolia 4,7562,955
MarrakechMorocco 4,0142,494
MeknesMorocco 3,6792,286
MideltMorocco 3,6902,293
MaputoMozambique 7,8954,906
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6914,158
MandalayMyanmar 6,0233,743
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,0863,782
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9384,312
MindatMyanmar 5,8993,666
MonywaMyanmar 5,9393,691
MyeikMyanmar 6,9384,312
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,8863,658
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,2821,418
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,52010,265
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,60610,319
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,58510,306
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,32710,146
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,76710,419
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,60510,319
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,64210,342
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,58710,307
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,60010,316
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,46010,229
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,65510,350
ManaguaNicaragua 11,3827,073
MasatepeNicaragua 11,3917,079
MagariaNiger 4,3532,705
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1702,591
MaradiNiger 4,4102,740
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2552,644
MakurdiNigeria 4,8873,037
MinnaNigeria 4,8082,988
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,4284,616
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,6881,670
MajisOman 2,9811,853
MasirahOman 3,4602,150
Muscat  Oman 3,1571,962
MultanPakistan 3,5382,199
MurreePakistan 3,4502,144
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0157,466
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,1757,566
MoyobambaPeru 12,2287,599
MactanPhilippines 9,0885,648
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,5255,298
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,4892,168
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3733,339
MagadanRussia 6,9894,343
MahackalaRussia 994618
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1721,971
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1741,972
MarkovoRussia 7,2064,478
MinusinskRussia 4,0762,533
MogocaRussia 5,8143,613
MoscowRussia 1,211753
MurmanskRussia 2,6631,655
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,3111,436
MatamSenegal 5,5803,467
MogadishuSomalia 4,8803,033
MadridSpain 3,1881,981
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2001,989
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6041,618
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4422,139
MelillaSpain 3,3982,111
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0951,923
MalakalSudan 3,9622,462
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9474,939
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,2031,369
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,3673,956
Mae SariangThailand 6,4474,006
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,6064,105
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1024,413
MalatyaTurkey 767477
MersinTurkey 918570
MuglaTurkey 1,048651
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,8521,772
ManstonUk 2,5941,612
MeloUruguay 12,4517,737
MercedesUruguay 12,7947,950
MontevideoUruguay 12,7717,936
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,4105,848
Madison, FlUsa 9,5205,916
Madison, InUsa 8,9365,553
Madison, NeUsa 9,2455,745
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7905,462
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5295,921
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6245,359
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,3475,808
Marengo, IlUsa 8,8755,515
Marion, InUsa 8,8135,476
Marion, NcUsa 9,0305,611
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4035,222
Marshall, TxUsa 10,0106,220
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5475,311
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9684,951
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7095,412
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1646,316
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,2025,718
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,2695,760
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6195,977
Medford, WiUsa 8,6575,379
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0435,620
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,5535,936
Mena, ArUsa 9,7626,066
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,7316,047
Mexia, TxUsa 10,1976,337
Mexico, MoUsa 9,2945,775
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,8126,097
Midland, TxUsa 10,4436,490
Milan, MnUsa 8,9205,543
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9265,547
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1595,692
Milford, DeUsa 8,3725,202
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,3465,808
Millen, GaUsa 9,3025,780
Millport, OhUsa 8,5485,312
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8874,901
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7365,429
Minden, NeUsa 9,4265,858
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8105,475
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9755,577
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3635,818
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,8526,122
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9985,592
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0635,632
Monroe, NcUsa 9,0345,614
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9205,543
Montgomery AlUsa 9,6035,968
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0806,264
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2915,152
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,8205,481
Morganton, NcUsa 9,0305,611
Moro, OrUsa 9,7376,051
Morris, MnUsa 8,8265,485
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9395,555
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,8875,522
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,4845,272
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0925,650
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5005,282
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7394,809
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,2345,738
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2885,772
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6365,366
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,7596,065
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,1266,293
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,4846,515
MaracayVenezuela 10,2056,341
MaturinVenezuela 9,9056,155
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,4866,516
MeridaVenezuela 10,6046,589
MagoyeZambia 6,8324,246
MansaZambia 6,2763,900
MbalaZambia 6,0053,732
MfuweZambia 6,4924,034
MisamfuZambia 6,1453,818
MonguZambia 6,8164,236
MpikaZambia 6,3433,942
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5324,059
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7754,210
MumbwaZambia 6,7344,185
MwinilungaZambia 6,4103,983
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2534,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -