Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0291,882
NeuquenArgentina 13,8978,636
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1488,170
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5219,645
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6077,834
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5289,028
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6258,466
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6836,017
NatitingouBenin 5,0403,132
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8476,741
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6892,914
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9873,099
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3553,949
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3505,810
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7684,206
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0494,380
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6524,755
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6015,345
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0174,982
N’DjamenaChad 4,1372,571
NanchangChina 7,1004,412
NanjingChina 7,0794,399
NanningChina 6,9284,305
NicosiaCyprus 1,113692
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9771,229
NaguaDominican Republic 9,6275,982
NeybaDominican Republic 9,8136,098
NegeleEthiopia 4,4332,755
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3779,556
NandiFiji 15,3779,556
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0481,272
NancyFrance 2,2401,392
NantesFrance 2,8361,762
NiceFrance 2,2351,389
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8551,152
NurembergGermany 1,8891,174
NurnbergGermany 1,8921,176
NaxosGreece 1,215755
NanortalikGreenland 5,3213,307
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2933,289
NordGreenland 4,4742,780
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,4813,406
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8923,662
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7792,970
New DelhiIndia 4,0892,541
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7721,101
NaganoJapan 8,0885,026
NagasakiJapan 7,8244,862
NagoJapan 8,1445,061
NagoyaJapan 8,1235,048
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,1535,067
NaraJapan 8,0845,023
NazeJapan 8,1225,047
NemuroJapan 8,0134,979
NiigataJapan 8,0465,000
NikkoJapan 8,1665,074
NobeokaJapan 7,9604,946
NairobiKenya 5,1543,203
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3808,936
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,2802,038
NidaLithuania 1,528949
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6184,113
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4154,608
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2983,914
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4454,005
NaraMali 5,1863,222
NioroMali 5,3273,311
NemaMauritania 5,0643,147
NouakchottMauritania 5,5873,472
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9289,277
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,82110,453
NelsonNew Zealand 16,60810,320
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,58610,307
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,80410,442
NandaimeNicaragua 11,3997,084
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0142,494
NiameyNiger 4,7012,921
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8001,740
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9371,825
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8942,420
NawabshahPakistan 3,6002,237
NokkundiPakistan 3,0041,866
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,1797,568
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,5325,302
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7141,687
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9343,688
NikolaevRussia 346215
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0044,352
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9424,936
NizneangarskRussia 5,1273,186
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5162,806
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5261,570
NovgorodRussia 1,525948
NovosibirskRussia 3,4942,171
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0773,777
No. 6Sudan 2,7131,686
NyalaSudan 3,8012,362
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0414,375
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8084,231
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,3494,567
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6254,117
NarathiwatThailand 7,6624,761
NigdeTurkey 788490
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,6711,039
Nikopol’Ukraine 293182
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6815,395
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6815,395
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2625,756
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9466,180
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5765,951
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8974,907
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,2205,108
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4935,277
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9375,553
New London, WiUsa 8,6495,374
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,0126,221
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,0276,231
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9265,547
New YorkUsa 8,1525,066
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1675,075
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1655,074
Newark, NjUsa 8,1865,087
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3765,205
Newberry, ScUsa 9,2025,718
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7196,039
Newnan, GaUsa 9,4625,880
Newport, TnUsa 9,0865,646
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7004,785
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,6155,353
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2655,758
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9756,199
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3305,798
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4855,894
Norton, KsUsa 9,5655,944
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,6145,353
NdolaZambia 6,4894,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -