Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1941,985
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8122,369
OranArgentina 12,5447,795
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9286,791
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8798,003
OstendeBelgium 2,4831,543
ObidosBrazil 10,2296,356
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0373,130
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9014,910
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9024,910
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3528,918
OdenseDenmark 2,0971,303
OtavaloEcuador 11,8207,345
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8869,872
OuluFinland 2,2971,427
OroomiehIran 1,150714
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1451,333
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6903,536
ObihiroJapan 7,9104,916
OfunatoJapan 8,1225,047
OitaJapan 7,9084,914
OkayamaJapan 7,9584,945
OkinoerabuJapan 8,1355,055
OmaezakiJapan 8,2485,126
OmuJapan 7,7664,826
OnahamaJapan 8,2385,119
OsakaJapan 8,0645,011
OshimaJapan 8,3125,165
OtaruJapan 7,7614,823
OwaseJapan 8,1575,069
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9692,466
OujoaMorocco 3,3462,079
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8769,244
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,47310,236
OphirNew Zealand 16,47110,235
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,78410,430
OtautauNew Zealand 16,38210,180
OcotalNicaragua 11,2636,999
OrlandNorway 2,6261,632
OsloNorway 2,3271,446
OhotskRussia 6,6824,152
OkhotskRussia 6,6824,152
OlekminskRussia 5,5383,441
OlenekRussia 4,9203,057
OmskRussia 2,8891,795
OnegaRussia 2,1051,308
OrenburgRussia 1,6261,010
OymyakonRussia 6,4123,984
OviedoSpain 3,2592,025
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4111,498
Orkney IslandsUk 2,9851,855
OdessaUkraine 391243
OvrucUkraine 852530
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1555,689
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2885,772
Oakland, MdUsa 8,6045,347
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8716,134
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5635,321
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8904,903
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9006,152
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4375,864
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8995,530
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5675,945
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2635,756
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2625,755
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0415,618
Orlando, FlUsa 9,6405,990
Orono, MeUsa 7,5514,692
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6725,389
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0985,032
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9655,571
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4375,864
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,1625,694
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5455,310
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7626,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -