Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8119,825
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,5494,069
ParanaArgentina 12,8687,996
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4747,751
PehuajoArgentina 13,2498,233
PergaminoArgentina 13,0208,091
PigeArgentina 13,3988,325
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1138,148
PosadasArgentina 12,2187,592
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5167,778
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6428,477
Punta IndioArgentina 12,8848,006
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7907,326
Port HedlandAustralia 11,0866,889
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0353,129
ParakouBenin 5,0563,142
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3805,829
ParacatuBrazil 10,7646,689
ParanaBrazil 10,4686,505
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5327,166
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2827,011
ParintinsBrazil 10,3816,451
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2505,748
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0217,470
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8476,740
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6065,969
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4895,897
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2526,371
PeixeBrazil 10,4826,514
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6586,001
PicosBrazil 9,5465,932
PiraiBrazil 10,9736,819
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8146,720
PompeuBrazil 10,7836,701
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8397,357
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9576,187
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7727,316
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4257,100
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0677,499
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3816,451
PosseBrazil 10,4806,512
PlevenBulgaria 876545
PlovdivBulgaria 914568
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4934,656
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4735,265
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6094,107
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2325,737
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9404,934
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1365,056
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0875,025
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3525,811
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7854,216
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2435,744
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5485,312
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4795,269
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8215,481
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8905,524
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5685,324
ParronChile 13,7948,572
Puerto AysenChile 14,5819,061
Puerto MonttChile 14,4008,949
Punta ArenasChile 14,8069,200
PingbianChina 6,7164,174
PeralesColombia 11,2416,985
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5226,538
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4727,129
PragueCzech Republic 1,6751,041
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,8726,135
PimentelDominican Republic 9,6636,004
PoloDominican Republic 9,8356,112
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,6475,995
PichilingueEcuador 12,0197,469
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0897,512
PuyoEcuador 11,9387,418
Port-SaidEgypt 1,554965
ParisFrance 2,5241,569
PerpignanFrance 2,6001,616
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0256,851
Port-GentilGabon 5,7223,556
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7437,918
PotsdamGermany 1,8201,131
PatrasGreece 1,359845
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5173,429
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2173,242
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,2645,757
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,8866,143
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,9466,802
PecsHungary 1,338831
PambanIndia 5,7693,585
PuneIndia 4,6092,864
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1515,065
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7565,441
PadovaItaly 1,8351,140
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8911,175
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9821,232
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9951,240
PantelleriaItaly 2,1591,341
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9661,222
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2031,369
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8341,140
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7221,070
PiacenzaItaly 2,0101,249
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9841,233
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8191,130
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8751,165
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6641,034
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8861,172
PrizziItaly 1,9961,240
PakseLaos 7,2914,531
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6344,744
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,5834,712
PlaisanceMauritius 7,6234,737
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9127,402
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,328825
PatheinMyanmar 6,3073,919
PutaoMyanmar 5,7533,575
PyiMyanmar 6,1883,846
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7429,161
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,62110,329
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,75610,412
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,75610,412
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,53410,274
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,66910,358
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,0356,857
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2493,262
PohangNorth Korea 7,5494,691
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,0934,407
PadidanPakistan 3,5372,198
PanjgurPakistan 3,2432,015
ParachinarPakistan 3,1971,987
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3392,075
PeshawarPakistan 3,3072,055
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4587,742
PilarParaguay 12,3587,679
PiscoPeru 12,7747,938
PiuraPeru 12,4397,730
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1387,543
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7225,420
PoznanPoland 1,582983
PrzemyslPoland 1,085674
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,5032,177
PortalegrePortugal 3,5432,202
Porto Portugal 3,5542,209
PavelecRussia 1,012629
PecoraRussia 2,5991,615
PermRussia 2,0191,255
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8434,874
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8681,161
PjatigorskRussia 616383
PoronajskRussia 7,4194,610
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 243151
Providenja BayRussia 7,5954,719
PskovRussia 1,501933
PodorSenegal 5,6243,495
PopradSlovakia 1,229763
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8425,494
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9044,911
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7331,699
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9213,679
Port SudanSudan 2,8351,762
ParamariboSuriname 9,5915,960
PiteňSweden 2,4101,497
PalmyraSyria 1,192741
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,92510,517
PhetchabunThailand 6,8304,244
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7344,185
PhraeThailand 6,6254,117
PhuketThailand 7,2844,526
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2564,509
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0284,368
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0794,399
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6966,025
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,9791,851
PoltavaUkraine 512318
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6517,861
PradoUruguay 12,7737,937
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,6977,890
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0935,651
Pana, IlUsa 9,1135,663
Paoli, InUsa 8,9895,586
Paris, IlUsa 9,0045,595
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7035,408
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8986,151
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6425,991
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9466,180
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7196,040
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3895,835
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6155,975
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8096,096
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0285,610
Perry, OkUsa 9,8136,098
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3155,167
Philo, OhUsa 8,6875,398
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6916,643
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1585,691
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7326,048
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6495,375
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0275,609
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5455,310
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1525,066
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8884,902
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5185,915
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7346,049
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6495,375
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9655,571
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5725,948
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4585,877
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2336,359
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2105,102
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4585,877
Portage, WiUsa 8,6965,404
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7304,803
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7076,032
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8835,520
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8056,093
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3055,782
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,5125,290
Princeton, InUsa 9,1825,706
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9434,936
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9186,163
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,5686,567
PetaukeZambia 6,6054,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -