Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,5951,612
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,109689
QubaAzerbaijan 1,138707
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,2305,735
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2073,857
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,5514,692
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9095,536
QuinteroChile 13,7718,557
QingdaoChina 6,9134,296
QiqiharChina 6,4273,994
QuitoEcuador 11,8697,375
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,40210,192
QuettaPakistan 3,1941,985
Quanah, TxUsa 10,1036,278
Quitman, GaUsa 9,5795,953
Quang TriVietnam 7,2814,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -