Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9058,019
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6277,847
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,2378,225
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6489,103
RivadaviaArgentina 12,5097,773
RosarioArgentina 12,9698,059
RichmondAustralia 14,4658,989
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7628,552
RecifeBrazil 9,1335,676
RemansoBrazil 9,8006,090
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8247,347
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9436,800
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6707,252
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1246,912
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8135,477
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2675,137
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7195,418
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7235,420
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2063,857
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0425,619
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4684,641
RuoqiangChina 4,3322,692
Rafael NunezColombia 10,7716,693
RandersDenmark 2,1681,347
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,8056,093
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,6235,980
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,32510,145
RumipambaEcuador 11,9477,424
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,7181,068
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8981,180
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7341,077
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4525,873
RostockGermany 1,9501,211
RhodesGreece 1,139708
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8262,378
ReykhólarIceland 4,0902,541
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0652,526
RamsarIran 1,566973
RashtIran 1,465910
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,1191,938
RadicofaniItaly 1,8981,180
Resia PassItaly 1,9241,196
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8031,120
RivoltoItaly 1,7381,080
Rolle PassItaly 1,8321,139
RomeItaly 1,8711,163
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8971,179
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7071,061
RumoiJapan 7,7394,809
RigaLatvia 1,540957
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,440895
RodriguesMauritius 7,7364,807
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,6692,902
RabatMorocco 3,7662,340
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,4163,987
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1764,459
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,63310,336
RangioraNew Zealand 16,63510,337
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,53710,276
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,50410,256
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,71510,387
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,71010,384
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,45910,228
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,61410,324
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,85610,475
RivasNicaragua 11,4147,093
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,5312,194
RebolyRussia 2,1101,311
Rostov On DonRussia 421262
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4811,542
RagaSudan 4,1722,592
RashadSudan 3,7112,306
RenkSudan 3,7092,305
RumbekSudan 4,2872,664
RanongThailand 7,1334,432
Roi EtThailand 7,0564,384
RizeTurkey 610379
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4001,492
Razdel’NajaUkraine 457284
RomnyUkraine 654406
RovnoUkraine 925575
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8361,762
RochaUruguay 12,6137,838
Racine, WiUsa 8,7505,438
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,8545,502
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2975,777
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2975,777
Reading, PaUsa 8,3175,169
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2846,390
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3985,840
Redding, CaUsa 10,2476,368
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7966,709
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2936,396
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8645,508
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,6325,364
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,6325,364
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,8015,469
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8675,510
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1895,089
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1075,659
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8625,507
Rockville, InUsa 8,9535,563
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1575,690
Rome, GaUsa 9,3745,825
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5465,310
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9956,211
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4126,470
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4315,239
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1545,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -