Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,6971,676
ShkoderAlbania 1,316818
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5421,579
SaltaArgentina 12,7577,927
San AntonioArgentina 13,7918,570
San LuisArgentina 13,4048,330
San RafaelArgentina 13,6438,478
Santa RosaArgentina 13,4678,368
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,8738,000
SarmientoArgentina 14,3448,914
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5179,021
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5149,019
SalzburgAustria 1,7371,079
SakiAzerbaijan 1,045649
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,269788
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,184736
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3563,328
SaveBenin 5,1893,224
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0587,493
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,349838
SalvadorBrazil 9,8066,094
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2237,595
SantaremBrazil 10,2046,341
SantosBrazil 11,2506,991
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2156,969
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,3236,415
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2735,763
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8447,360
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2247,596
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0126,843
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4005,842
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3666,442
São PauloBrazil 11,2386,983
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,1496,928
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8277,349
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7236,042
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7276,044
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7486,679
SobralBrazil 9,1895,710
SoureBrazil 9,5885,958
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0946,273
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4757,752
SurubimBrazil 9,1755,701
SadovoBulgaria 901560
SandanskiBulgaria 1,053654
SofiaBulgaria 997620
SiemreapCambodia 7,2754,521
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0834,402
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0165,602
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3444,564
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0185,604
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3363,938
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1754,459
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6165,354
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2625,134
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7294,182
Scott, SkCanada 8,6595,381
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0164,360
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2504,505
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6724,767
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3264,552
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3375,181
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2765,143
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5125,289
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7905,462
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6864,155
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1424,438
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8345,489
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8375,491
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9334,308
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8613,021
SalCape Verde 6,2283,870
SantiagoChile 13,7478,542
SewellChile 13,7608,550
ShanghaiChina 7,3294,555
ShantouChina 7,5304,680
ShenyangChina 6,7594,200
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,0326,855
Simon BolivarColombia 10,6216,600
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4237,099
SibenikCroatia 1,551964
SplitCroatia 1,514941
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8461,147
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2161,377
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6666,007
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6686,008
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,6215,978
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,6686,008
SamanaDominican Republic 9,6045,968
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,7106,034
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,7096,033
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,7436,055
San JuanDominican Republic 9,7716,072
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,6205,978
SanchezDominican Republic 9,6245,981
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,6836,017
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,7266,044
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,7076,032
San GabrielEcuador 11,7567,305
SalloumEgypt 1,7431,083
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9641,220
SohagEgypt 2,0811,293
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8221,132
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4337,105
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9508,669
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5361,576
StrasbourgFrance 2,1361,327
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4815,891
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5305,922
SukhumiGeorgia 500311
SchleswigGermany 2,1171,315
StuttgartGermany 2,0231,257
SamosGreece 1,078670
Skiros IslandGreece 1,124698
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,426886
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3293,311
SiguiriGuinea 5,6343,501
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,3117,029
SzegedHungary 1,194742
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,462908
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1112,555
SagarIndia 4,5472,826
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5532,208
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3927,079
SemnanIran 1,8491,149
ShahroudIran 1,9001,181
ShirazIran 2,2901,423
ShannonIreland 3,2942,047
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1871,359
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6101,000
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,511939
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,0071,247
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2261,384
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6831,046
SigonellaItaly 1,9031,183
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9983,727
SagaJapan 7,8154,856
SaigoJapan 7,8044,850
SakaiJapan 7,8464,876
SakataJapan 8,0194,983
SapporoJapan 7,7894,840
SaseboJapan 7,7824,836
SendaiJapan 8,1355,055
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0444,998
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8084,852
ShinjoJapan 8,0605,009
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1745,080
ShirakawaJapan 8,1805,083
ShizuokaJapan 8,2325,115
SumotoJapan 8,0495,002
SuttsuJapan 7,7444,812
SuwaJapan 8,1305,052
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,3738,932
SavannakhetLaos 7,0954,409
SiauliaiLithuania 1,478919
SiluteLithuania 1,511939
SkopjeMacedonia 1,157719
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7624,202
SalimaMalawi 6,5374,062
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,9695,574
SibuMalaysia 8,7625,445
SanMali 5,1713,214
SegouMali 5,2563,266
SikassoMali 5,4013,357
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2624,513
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5807,196
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,1933,227
SainshandMongolia 5,6553,514
SafiMorocco 4,0662,527
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3272,689
SittweMyanmar 5,9083,671
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,60810,321
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5201,566
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7932,357
SaiqOman 3,1671,968
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,5672,217
SurOman 3,3232,065
SialkotPakistan 3,6262,253
SibbiPakistan 3,3182,062
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,2537,614
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8177,964
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2485,747
SandomierzPoland 1,196743
SniezkaPoland 1,590988
SuwalkiPoland 1,348838
SzczecinPoland 1,7621,095
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7752,346
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0403,132
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,4255,857
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6104,729
Satu MareRomania 1,005625
SibiuRomania 885550
SulinaRomania 442274
SadrinskRussia 2,3191,441
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6951,053
SalekhardRussia 3,0241,879
SaratovRussia 1,069665
SejmcanRussia 6,7914,220
SelagoncyRussia 5,0463,136
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0605,008
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0453,756
SmolenskRussia 1,106687
SociRussia 384239
SortovalaRussia 1,8801,168
SuntarRussia 5,3303,312
SurgutRussia 3,0481,894
SverdlovskRussia 2,1821,356
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1021,306
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,2435,744
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7083,547
SeychellesSeychelles 5,8783,653
SingaporeSingapore 8,2355,117
SliacSlovakia 1,296805
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2754,521
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9254,303
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,3202,063
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,9641,842
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0941,923
SevilleSpain 3,5152,184
SennarSudan 3,5052,178
ShambatSudan 3,2762,036
ShendiSudan 3,1561,961
StenseleSweden 2,4901,547
StockholmSweden 1,9691,224
StorlienSweden 2,5041,556
SundsvallSweden 2,2571,402
SantisSwitzerland 2,0121,250
SongeaTanzania 6,1953,850
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0094,355
SongkhlaThailand 7,5084,666
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9004,288
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2414,500
SurinThailand 7,1324,432
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0913,164
SokodeTogo 5,1773,217
SfaxTunisia 2,3861,483
SousseTunisia 2,3201,441
SamsunTurkey 424263
SiirtTurkey 961597
SivasTurkey 603374
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,3581,466
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,1371,950
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,1621,965
SarataUkraine 459285
SarnyUkraine 951591
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10666
SumyUkraine 649403
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8381,763
SaltoUruguay 12,6607,867
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4416,488
Safford, AzUsa 10,6616,625
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7694,828
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,7206,040
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2375,740
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3835,831
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9265,547
Salem, InUsa 8,9895,586
Salem, OrUsa 9,7906,084
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9346,173
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4226,476
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5006,525
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9346,795
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5586,561
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,4245,856
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8036,713
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6065,348
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8836,763
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8006,711
Santuck, ScUsa 9,1165,665
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2555,130
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,3155,788
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8016,090
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5295,921
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9895,586
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4875,895
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5035,905
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6696,008
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3315,798
Selma, AlUsa 9,6646,005
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0935,029
Seymour, InUsa 8,9895,586
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0235,607
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3635,818
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9916,209
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1805,705
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0845,645
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7685,448
Southport, NcUsa 8,9645,570
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2565,752
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7175,417
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2615,755
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3775,827
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6655,385
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1015,656
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5255,919
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4075,224
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7865,460
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2365,739
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4935,278
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1525,066
State College, PaUsa 8,3905,214
State University, MsUsa 9,6856,018
State University, NmUsa 10,6446,615
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6795,393
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7876,082
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2025,718
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5006,525
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1065,659
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9854,962
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7626,066
Summerville, ScUsa 9,1785,703
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6085,971
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3425,805
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2955,776
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1035,035
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,6451,644
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,7606,686
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,3766,448
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1546,310
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6072,863
SocotraYemen 4,0072,490
SenangaZambia 6,9074,292
SerenjeZambia 6,5004,039
SeshekeZambia 7,0404,375
SolweziZambia 6,4263,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -