Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,9551,836
TiranaAlbania 1,328825
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6702,280
TebessaAlgeria 2,5341,575
TimimounAlgeria 3,5332,195
TindoufAlgeria 4,2832,662
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8371,763
TrelewArgentina 13,9468,666
TucumanArgentina 12,8768,001
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2157,591
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2147,590
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1587,555
TibooburraAustralia 13,5208,401
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1728,185
TshaneBotswana 7,7994,847
TaguatingaBrazil 10,3506,431
TarauacaBrazil 11,9167,405
TauaBrazil 9,3795,828
TefeBrazil 11,0646,875
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4186,474
TeresinaBrazil 9,4895,897
TiriosBrazil 9,9376,175
TorresBrazil 11,9107,401
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4905,897
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4047,087
TriunfoBrazil 9,3575,814
TucuruiBrazil 9,9166,162
TuriacuBrazil 9,4215,854
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6154,111
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8485,498
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2685,138
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2615,134
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9634,948
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9794,958
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3225,171
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9334,930
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3925,836
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2415,121
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2495,126
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1005,033
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8624,885
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,9554,322
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,2158,834
TaiyuanChina 6,2523,885
TaoyuanChina 7,7564,820
TengchongChina 5,9893,721
TønderDenmark 2,1731,350
TylstrupDenmark 2,2091,373
TystofteDenmark 2,0401,268
TamayoDominican Republic 9,8056,093
TahrirEgypt 1,6511,026
TantaEgypt 1,6291,012
TallinEstonia 1,7531,089
TartuEstonia 1,592989
TampereFinland 1,9771,229
TurkuFinland 1,9261,197
ToulonFrance 2,3511,461
ToulouseFrance 2,6901,671
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,61510,325
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,56410,914
TchibanGabon 5,8463,633
TbilisiGeorgia 858533
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,2101,374
TamaleGhana 5,2623,270
ThessalonikiGreece 1,129702
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,366849
TimehriGuyana 9,7816,078
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,2757,006
TelaHonduras 11,1456,925
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,6873,534
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,6873,534
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,0656,254
TabrizIran 1,190739
TeheranIran 1,6991,056
Tel AvivIsrael 1,450901
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,561970
TarvisioItaly 1,6931,052
TermoliItaly 1,6731,040
TorinoItaly 2,1621,344
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,1651,346
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0561,278
TrevicoItaly 1,6921,051
TrevisoItaly 1,8081,124
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6861,048
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,1671,346
TabouIvory Coast 6,1293,809
TadotsuJapan 7,9764,956
TakadaJapan 8,0585,007
TakamatsuJapan 7,9944,967
TakayamaJapan 8,0665,012
TanegashimaJapan 8,0525,004
TatenoJapan 8,2595,132
TateyamaJapan 8,3265,174
TokushimaJapan 8,0475,001
TokyoJapan 8,2655,136
TomakomaiJapan 7,8364,870
TottoriJapan 7,9184,920
ToyamaJapan 8,0204,984
ToyookaJapan 7,9534,942
TsuJapan 8,1275,050
TsurugaJapan 8,0264,988
TsuyamaJapan 7,9344,930
TurgayKazakhstan 2,1661,346
TripoliLebanon 1,177732
TobrukLibya 1,7701,100
TripoliLibya 2,3531,462
TelsiaiLithuania 1,526949
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1644,452
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8794,896
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6554,757
ThyoloMalawi 6,8034,228
TawauMalaysia 9,0835,644
TessalitMali 4,1892,603
TimbuktuMali 4,7532,954
TombMali 4,7562,956
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2123,239
TacubayaMexico 11,5047,149
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1666,939
TarialanMongolia 4,8833,034
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6552,893
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9333,065
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,3443,321
TangierMorocco 3,6042,240
TarfayaMorocco 4,6422,885
TazaMorocco 3,5402,200
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,1853,844
TaungooMyanmar 6,2773,901
ThandweMyanmar 6,1463,819
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8919,254
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,57410,299
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,61810,326
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,46910,234
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,76910,421
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,66310,354
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,71910,389
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,67810,364
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,33810,152
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,63510,337
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,58110,303
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,62910,334
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,74410,405
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,62710,332
TemukaNew Zealand 16,56710,295
TimaruNew Zealand 16,56510,294
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,52510,269
TahouaNiger 4,3832,724
TillaberyNiger 4,6812,909
TaejonNorth Korea 7,3874,590
TromsoNorway 2,8901,796
TrondheimNorway 2,5741,600
ThumraitOman 3,5002,175
TacnaPeru 12,6337,850
TarapotoPeru 12,2207,593
TrujilloPeru 12,5567,803
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,0995,654
TorunPoland 1,508937
TimisoaraRomania 1,104686
TambovRussia 966600
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,3781,477
TaraRussia 2,9801,852
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3882,105
TermezRussia 2,7881,732
TernejRussia 7,3644,576
TobolskRussia 2,6581,652
TomskRussia 3,6172,248
Tot’MaRussia 1,7331,077
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,3681,472
TuapseRussia 310192
TuraRussia 4,4302,753
TurukhanskRussia 3,8682,404
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,6611,654
TortosaSpain 2,8571,775
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9703,710
TokerSudan 2,9661,843
TartousSyria 1,129702
TaipeiTaiwan 7,7804,835
TaboraTanzania 5,5793,467
TakThailand 6,6394,125
TrangThailand 7,4064,602
TabligboTogo 5,3823,344
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3056,404
TunisTunisia 2,2891,422
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,542958
TireeUk 3,1711,971
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,8131,748
TernopilUkraine 886551
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5277,785
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,4645,881
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0705,015
Talladega, AlUsa 9,5185,915
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,6455,994
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,7556,062
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,7775,454
Taunton, MaUsa 7,9104,915
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3895,835
Temple, TxUsa 10,2956,398
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0766,261
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,7206,040
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6555,378
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0665,633
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6465,373
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9706,196
Topeka, KsUsa 9,4605,878
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2315,115
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0246,229
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2845,148
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7766,696
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,7426,054
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5875,958
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5465,311
TashkentUzbekistan 2,7601,715
TumeremoVenezuela 9,9666,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -