Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7259,150
UaupesBrazil 10,9736,819
UbatubaBrazil 11,1226,911
UberabaBrazil 11,0416,861
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9264,925
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0782,534
UpernavikGreenland 5,3283,311
UummannaqGreenland 5,2623,270
UdineItaly 1,7231,071
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9611,219
UenoJapan 8,1005,033
UnzendakeJapan 7,8524,879
UrakawaJapan 7,9444,936
UshibukaJapan 7,8754,893
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2045,098
UwajimaJapan 7,9734,954
UkmergeLithuania 1,363847
UtenaLithuania 1,355842
UlaangomMongolia 4,1962,608
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2823,283
UlgiiMongolia 4,0712,530
UliastaiMongolia 4,5982,857
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1942,606
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5663,459
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5474,690
UfaRussia 1,8061,122
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1492,578
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1593,206
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4004,599
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1843,221
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,4901,547
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7294,803
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2203,865
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7334,184
Umm BeninSudan 3,5572,210
UmeňSweden 2,2941,425
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2114,481
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8894,281
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6584,137
UrfaTurkey 923574
UsakTurkey 862536
Uman’Ukraine 570354
UzgorodUkraine 1,073667
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5695,325
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6565,379
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0045,595
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7735,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -