Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,391865
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,2258,218
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,9768,063
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,3638,304
ViennaAustria 1,492927
VitebskBelarus 1,193741
VassourasBrazil 10,9386,797
VicosaBrazil 10,7486,679
VitoriaBrazil 10,5326,544
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,1386,300
VarnaBulgaria 627390
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,7954,844
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3335,800
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6315,363
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6145,353
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3975,839
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4325,861
ValdiviaChile 14,3198,898
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2268,840
VallenarChile 13,4108,333
ValparaisoChile 13,7458,541
VanguardiaColombia 11,1486,928
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,5377,169
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,1611,343
VestervigDenmark 2,2791,416
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,7086,033
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,6485,996
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,7126,035
VilsandiEstonia 1,7471,086
VaasaFinland 2,1811,355
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9802,474
VeravalIndia 4,1702,591
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3603,331
ValentiaIreland 3,3902,107
VeniceItaly 1,7971,117
VeronaItaly 1,9131,189
VicenzaItaly 1,8591,155
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,8891,174
ViterboItaly 1,8901,174
VolterraItaly 1,9551,215
VientianeLaos 6,8274,242
VarenaLithuania 1,285798
VilniusLithuania 1,294804
VeracruzMexico 11,3587,058
VlissingenNetherlands 2,4381,515
VaernesNorway 2,5591,590
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,5211,567
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8271,757
VillarricaParaguay 12,1347,540
Vrfu OmuRomania 778484
VanavaraRussia 4,5862,850
VasileviciRussia 899559
Velikie LukiRussia 1,302809
VerhojanskRussia 5,7763,590
ViljujskRussia 5,4553,390
VitimRussia 5,1663,210
Vize IslandRussia 4,1842,600
VladivostokRussia 7,2124,481
VolgogradRussia 804500
VologdaRussia 1,6171,005
VoronezRussia 789490
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8324,245
VytegraRussia 1,7791,105
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,8703,648
ValenciaSpain 2,9891,857
ValladolidSpain 3,2352,010
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,5112,182
VisbySweden 1,8261,135
VanTurkey 984611
ValleyUk 3,0001,864
VinnitsaUkraine 693431
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4706,506
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2095,101
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7046,030
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1685,697
Vevay, InUsa 8,9615,569
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8466,118
Victoria, TxUsa 10,4876,517
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7905,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -