Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3058,889
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,8505,499
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4979,009
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2028,204
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6867,262
WoomeraAustralia 13,2408,227
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4277,101
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8614,263
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3075,162
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2355,117
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2235,110
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2385,119
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5445,309
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5085,287
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5765,329
WillemstadCuraçao 10,1466,305
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5857,821
WajimaJapan 7,9494,939
WakamatsuJapan 8,1345,055
WakayamaJapan 8,0755,018
WakkanaiJapan 7,6294,741
WajirKenya 4,8363,005
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8454,875
WindhoekNamibia 7,7424,811
WaihiNew Zealand 16,63510,337
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,80510,443
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,77010,421
WaimateNew Zealand 16,56610,294
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,73710,401
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,78310,429
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,75810,414
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,72710,395
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,72210,391
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,36410,169
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,81310,447
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,71710,388
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,74910,408
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,83710,463
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,73310,398
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,54310,280
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,74510,406
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,69410,374
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,72910,395
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,73310,398
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,50010,253
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,58510,306
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,59710,313
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,50810,258
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,59310,311
WintonNew Zealand 16,40510,194
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,49110,248
WarsawPoland 1,320820
WroclawPoland 1,525947
WonsanSouth Korea 7,1944,470
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4112,120
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6081,621
WauSudan 4,2122,617
WaddingtonUk 2,7321,698
Waco, TxUsa 10,2406,363
Wake IslandUsa 11,3337,042
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6616,004
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2455,745
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,1975,715
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5655,944
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9245,545
Warren, OhUsa 8,5485,312
Warren, PaUsa 8,3545,191
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2455,745
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,5035,284
Washington, IaUsa 9,1105,661
Washington, InUsa 9,0415,618
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,6485,995
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0254,987
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9625,569
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7855,459
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6695,387
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8275,485
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,4635,880
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,7756,074
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4515,873
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1596,313
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,8126,097
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6325,364
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3495,188
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,7146,036
West Point, GaUsa 9,4625,880
West Point, NyUsa 8,1525,066
White Hall, IlUsa 9,1955,714
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9015,531
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0776,262
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6776,013
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3735,825
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2255,111
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,6545,378
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8585,504
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3005,157
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9095,536
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3495,188
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,3535,191
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,9365,553
Windsor, IlUsa 9,1445,682
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8065,472
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9555,565
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0936,272
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6495,375
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,1435,682
Winslow, AzUsa 10,4836,514
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,0585,628
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5865,335
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6155,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -