Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 920572
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,261784
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,077669
YaoundeCameroon 5,1373,192
YokoCameroon 4,9253,060
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4654,639
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7644,825
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5685,324
YanjiChina 7,0764,397
YichangChina 6,6054,104
YinchuanChina 5,7313,562
YiningChina 3,5972,235
YariguiesColombia 10,9296,791
YamasaDominican Republic 9,6896,021
YasicaDominican Republic 9,6606,003
YazdIran 2,1901,361
YakushimaJapan 8,0555,005
YamagataJapan 8,1015,034
YamaguchiJapan 7,8284,865
YokkaichiJapan 8,1155,043
YokohamaJapan 8,2775,143
YonagoJapan 7,8614,885
YonagunijimaJapan 7,9354,931
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2406,363
YeMyanmar 6,6644,141
YolaNigeria 4,5462,825
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,5294,679
YurimaguasPeru 12,1517,551
YekaterinburgRussia 2,1801,355
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5694,703
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,0081,248
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5605,941
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3815,208
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4655,882
York, PaUsa 8,4075,224
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5075,286
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8616,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -