Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Feodosija

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Feodosija. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Feodosija with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,7741,724
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,7511,088
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 984611
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5905,959
ZhengzhouChina 6,5164,049
ZhijiangChina 6,7024,165
ZagrebCroatia 1,513940
ZugspitzeGermany 1,8871,173
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,453903
ZahedanIran 2,8241,755
ZanjanIran 1,438893
ZacatecasMexico 11,3547,056
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,8433,631
ZinderNiger 4,2742,656
ZhobPakistan 3,3112,058
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,2045,719
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2055,720
ZamoscPoland 1,103686
Zielona GoraPoland 1,6451,022
ZigalovoRussia 4,8973,043
ZiganskRussia 5,4173,366
ZyryankaRussia 6,5244,054
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,9411,828
ZurichSwitzerland 2,0701,286
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7123,549
ZonguldakTurkey 493306
ZaporizhiaUkraine 309192
ZitomirUkraine 763474
ZnamenkaUkraine 459285
ZolotonosaUkraine 560348
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,3346,422
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8815,519
ZambeziZambia 6,6294,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -